21057, Kit MTP®-16 Oval Jacketed, Female Multimode or Multimode Elite®, Lime Housing, 20N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

应用

  • Aggregation of SR4 & PSM4 links
  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • High density array trunk cables
  • Parallel optic patch cables SR-8, SR-16, PSM8
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-3; 61754-7-4
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-18
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
21057
品牌
MTP®-16
类型
连接器
连接器类型
标准型
Key位方向
偏移-TIA 604-18
光纤类型
多模
类型
母头
弹簧力
20N
光纤数量
1x16, 2x16
外壳颜色
青柠色
光缆类型
Oval
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
20mm护套
样式
MPO 16

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

视频

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
MTP-012-06
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_20mm
产品图纸
部件型号
MTP-A12-05
描述
Crimp Band_MTP®_Oval
产品图纸
部件型号
5551
描述
Spring Push_MTP®_Universal
产品图纸
部件型号
22515
描述
Spring_MTP®Univ._20N_HighForce
产品图纸
部件型号
15391
描述
Spacer_Pin_Female_16F Ferrule
产品图纸
部件型号
19103
描述
Hsg_MTP®-16_Lime
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸