21783, Kit MTP®PRO, 3.0 MM Round, Female Multimode Elite®, Push-Pull Boot, Aqua Housing, 20N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Highest precision SS guide pins
  • Industry leading lowest loss Insertion Loss when used with MT Elite® Ferrules
  • Quick and effective field pin reconfiguration without removing housing
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework
  • Simple field polarity change with one-step insertion/extraction from Field Tool

应用

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to GR-1435 service life
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
21783
品牌
MTP®PRO
类型
连接器
连接器类型
MTP Elite® 低损型
Key位方向
可切换极性-TIA-604-5
光纤类型
多模
类型
母头
弹簧力
20N
光纤数量
2x12 (20N)
外壳颜色
水蓝色
光缆类型
3.0 mm
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
推拉护套2.0-3.0
样式
MPO

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

视频

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
21442
描述
Boot_MTP®3.0_Blk_Pro_Push-Pull
产品图纸
部件型号
15633
描述
Crimp Band_MTP®_3.0 mm
产品图纸
部件型号
19692
描述
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
产品图纸
部件型号
17698
描述
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
产品图纸
部件型号
17861
描述
Spacer_Pin_Female_MTP®Pro
产品图纸
部件型号
18189
描述
Hsg_Aqua_MTP® Pro
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸