21002, Kit MTP®PRO, 3.6 MM Round, Female Multimode Elite®, Flex Boot, Lime Housing, 20N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Highest precision SS guide pins
  • Industry leading lowest loss Insertion Loss when used with MT Elite® Ferrules
  • Quick and effective field pin reconfiguration without removing housing
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework
  • Simple field polarity change with one-step insertion/extraction from Field Tool

应用

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to GR-1435 service life
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
21002
品牌
MTP®PRO
类型
连接器
连接器类型
MTP Elite® 低损型
Key位方向
可切换极性-TIA-604-5
光纤类型
多模
类型
母头
弹簧力
20N
光纤数量
2x12 (20N)
外壳颜色
青柠色
光缆类型
3.6 mm
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
可弯曲弹性护套3.0mm 和3.6mm
样式
MPO

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

视频

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
17065
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_3.6 mm_FLEX
产品图纸
部件型号
16426
描述
Crimp Band _MTP®_3.6 mm
产品图纸
部件型号
22823
描述
Spring Push_Universal_3.6_PEI
产品图纸
部件型号
17698
描述
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
产品图纸
部件型号
17861
描述
Spacer_Pin_Female_MTP®Pro
产品图纸
部件型号
19486
描述
Hsg_Lime_MTP®Pro
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸