20126, Kit MTP® Universal, 2.0 MM Round, Female Multimode or Multimode Elite®, Munsell Violet Housing, 10N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

应用

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
20126
品牌
MTP®
类型
连接器
连接器类型
标准型
Key位方向
标准-TIA-604-5
光纤类型
多模
类型
母头
弹簧力
10N
光纤数量
1x4, 1x8, 1x12
外壳颜色
蒙赛尔紫
光缆类型
2.0 mm
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
标准护套
样式
MPO

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
14922
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_2.0mm
产品图纸
部件型号
16424
描述
Crimp Band _MTP®_2.0 mm
产品图纸
部件型号
19692
描述
Spring Push_Universal_3.0mm
产品图纸
部件型号
17167
描述
Spring_MTP®Universal Seat_9.8N
产品图纸
部件型号
17795
描述
Spacer_Pin_FM_MTP®_Universal
产品图纸
部件型号
16791
描述
Hsg_Munsell Violet_MTP®
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸