20527, Kit MTP® Universal, 3.6 MM Round, Female Multimode or Multimode Elite®, Angled Spring Push, Lime Housing, 20N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

应用

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
20527
品牌
MTP®
类型
连接器
连接器类型
标准型
Key位方向
标准-TIA-604-5
光纤类型
多模
类型
母头
弹簧力
20N
光纤数量
2x12 (20N)
外壳颜色
青柠色
光缆类型
3.6 mm
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
弯曲护套
样式
MPO

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
12165
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_3.6 mm
产品图纸
部件型号
17776
描述
Crimp band_3.6 mm_ 2 pc SP
产品图纸
部件型号
19973
描述
Spring Push_MTP®_2pc_Univ_Angl
产品图纸
部件型号
17698
描述
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
产品图纸
部件型号
17799
描述
Pin Clamp_M-MM_MTP®_Universal
产品图纸
部件型号
18829
描述
Hsg_Lime_MTP®
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸