20451, Kit MTP® Universal, 3.6 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite®, Flex Boot, Magenta Housing, 10N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Highest precision SS guide pins
  • Industry leading lowest loss Insertion Loss when used with MT Elite® Ferrules
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

应用

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to GR-1435 service life
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
20451
品牌
MTP®
类型
连接器
连接器类型
MTP Elite® 低损型
Key位方向
标准-TIA-604-5
光纤类型
多模
类型
公头
弹簧力
10N
光纤数量
1x8, 4+4, 1x12
外壳颜色
紫红色
光缆类型
3.6 mm
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
可弯曲弹性护套3.0mm 和3.6mm
样式
MPO

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
17065
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_3.6 mm_FLEX
产品图纸
部件型号
16426
描述
Crimp Band _MTP®_3.6 mm
产品图纸
部件型号
22823
描述
Spring Push_Universal_3.6_PEI
产品图纸
部件型号
17167
描述
Spring_MTP®Universal Seat_9.8N
产品图纸
部件型号
17800
描述
Pin-Clamp_SM_MTP®_Universal
产品图纸
部件型号
13949
描述
Hsg_Magenta_MTP®
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸