20437, Kit MTP® Universal, 3.6 MM Round, Male Multimode Elite®, Short Boot, Lime Housing, 20N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Highest precision SS guide pins
  • Industry leading lowest loss Insertion Loss when used with MT Elite® Ferrules
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

应用

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to GR-1435 service life
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
20437
品牌
MTP®
类型
连接器
连接器类型
MTP Elite® 低损型
Key位方向
标准-TIA-604-5
光纤类型
多模
类型
公头
弹簧力
20N
光纤数量
2x12 (20N)
外壳颜色
青柠色
光缆类型
3.6 mm
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
短护套
样式
MPO

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
13466
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_Short_3.6mm
产品图纸
部件型号
16426
描述
Crimp Band _MTP®_3.6 mm
产品图纸
部件型号
22823
描述
Spring Push_Universal_3.6_PEI
产品图纸
部件型号
17698
描述
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
产品图纸
部件型号
17800
描述
Pin-Clamp_SM_MTP®_Universal
产品图纸
部件型号
18829
描述
Hsg_Lime_MTP®
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸