21188, Kit MTP®-16 3.6 MM Round, Male Multimode, Short Boot, Aqua Housing, 20N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

应用

  • Aggregation of SR4 & PSM4 links
  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • High density array trunk cables
  • Parallel optic patch cables SR-8, SR-16, PSM8
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-3; 61754-7-4
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-18
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
21188
品牌
MTP®-16
类型
连接器
连接器类型
标准型
Key位方向
偏移-TIA 604-18
光纤类型
多模
类型
公头
弹簧力
20N
光纤数量
1x16, 2x16
外壳颜色
水蓝色
光缆类型
3.6 mm
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
短护套
样式
MPO 16

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

视频

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
13466
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_Short_3.6mm
产品图纸
部件型号
16426
描述
Crimp Band _MTP®_3.6 mm
产品图纸
部件型号
22823
描述
Spring Push_Universal_3.6_PEI
产品图纸
部件型号
22515
描述
Spring_MTP®Univ._20N_HighForce
产品图纸
部件型号
17782
描述
Pin Clamp_MM Male_MTP®-16
产品图纸
部件型号
16819
描述
Hsg_MTP®-16_Aqua
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸