20003, Kit MTP® Universal, Ribbon, Male Multimode, Aqua Housing, 20N Spring Force

特色

  • Elliptical guide pin tip to minimize ferrule debris
  • Exceeds TIA and IEC dimensional requirements for optimal performance
  • Floating ferrule design ensures fiber contact integrity
  • Removable housing for interferometry and rework

应用

  • Array fiber to single fiber breakouts and cassettes
  • Array trunk cables
  • FTTh (home) MDU cabling
  • Parallel optic patch cables: SR-4, SR-8 & PSM4
  • Qualified to TIA-568.3-D
  • Standards Compliance IEC 61754-7-1; 61754-7-2
  • Standards Compliance TIA 604-5
  • Structured cabling per TIA-942 & TIA-568

规格

型号
20003
品牌
MTP®
类型
连接器
连接器类型
标准型
Key位方向
标准-TIA-604-5
光纤类型
多模
类型
公头
弹簧力
20N
光纤数量
2x12 (20N)
外壳颜色
水蓝色
光缆类型
Ribbon
工作环境
受控
尾部线缆类型
标准护套
样式
MPO

下载

产品图纸
文献资料

材料清单套件

部件型号
描述
产品图纸
部件型号
19676
描述
Boot_Black_MTP®_BR_Univ_AF
产品图纸
部件型号
5551
描述
Spring Push_MTP®_Universal
产品图纸
部件型号
17698
描述
Spring_MTP®_Universal Seat_20N
产品图纸
部件型号
17799
描述
Pin Clamp_M-MM_MTP®_Universal
产品图纸
部件型号
7871
描述
Hsg_Aqua_MTP®
产品图纸
部件型号
17242
描述
Dust Cap_MTP®
产品图纸